Bracknell Bridge League

Home Page League Pivot/Handicap Cup Results League Governance Committee Useful Links

© Bracknell Bridge League 2017                                                                                                                                                                                 webmaster@bracknellbridge.com

Current Provisional Handicap Table for 2017/18 Season

The handicap table is sorted alphabetically by Club and then by surname within each club.  Team Captains are asked to examine this list carefully and email David Pinder (dave.pinder@bracknellbridge.com) with the name and EBU number of any potential team members not listed.  Teams Captains are asked to note in particular the provisions at Paragraphs 4.1 and 4.2 of the Competition Rules relating to the allocation of handicaps to those without a published NGS Grade - particularly where players choose to keep their NGS Grade private.  Please note that the listed handicaps may well change once the list is revised on 1 Sep 17:  the handicaps below are not yet approved for use in the 2017/18 Pivot/Handicap Cup Competition.  Any concerns or queries relating to handicaps should be addressed to info@bracknellbridge.com.

Name

Club

NGS

Handicap in IMPs for Matches of

24 Bds

6 Bds

21 Bds

18 Bds

Joyce Baldock

Aerospace

56.43

7

2

6

5

James Bond

Aerospace

62.87

1

0

1

1

Dave Lee

Aerospace






Graham Lucy

Aerospace

58.33

5

1

5

4

Philip Adler

Ascot

58.99

5

1

4

3

Elizabeth Andrews

Ascot

52.45

11

3

9

8

David Calcutt

Ascot

55.16

8

2

7

6

Jerry Carlsson

Ascot

58.89

5

1

4

3

Ian Clark

Ascot

54.91

8

2

7

6

Anne Clough

Ascot

50.76

12

3

11

9

Peter Clough

Ascot

50.93

12

3

11

9

Paul Cockayne

Ascot

59.55

4

1

4

3

Jennie Corfield

Ascot

58.07

5

1

5

4

Mike Corfield

Ascot

57.04

6

2

6

5

Janet Dodsworth

Ascot

48.96

14

3

12

10

Bruce Franklin

Ascot

59.4

4

1

4

3

Chris Franklin

Ascot

51.46

12

3

10

9

David Green

Ascot

59.25

4

1

4

3

Hilda Hope

Ascot

52.99

10

3

9

8

Bridget Hughes

Ascot






Kathy Hughes

Ascot

47.76

15

4

13

11

Mary Hughes

Ascot

53.94

9

2

8

7

Derek Johnson

Ascot

55.78

8

2

7

6

Chris Jones

Ascot

57.92

6

1

5

4

Pat Jones

Ascot

56.37

7

2

6

5

Mark Lejman

Ascot

54.97

8

2

7

6

Sue Lejman

Ascot

53.41

10

2

8

7

Martin Lister

Ascot

53.6

10

2

8

7

Terry Martin

Ascot

45.13

17

4

15

13

Mike O'Neill

Ascot






David Owen

Ascot

61.89

2

0

2

1

Alan Parsley

Ascot

50.49

12

3

11

9

Kay Parsley

Ascot

51.01

12

3

10

9

Chris Purvis

Ascot

53.93

9

2

8

7

Barry Read

Ascot

63.9

0

0

0

0

Josie Ridgers

Ascot

53.89

9

2

8

7

Steven Robinson

Ascot

52.88

10

3

9

8

Kim Sedgwick

Ascot






Adrian Smith

Ascot

57.92

6

1

5

4

Tony Solomons

Ascot

58.3

5

1

5

4

Philip Steward

Ascot






Anne Stinton

Ascot

43.94

18

5

16

14

John Thrower

Ascot

50.65

12

3

11

9

Sarah Ward

Ascot

51.09

12

3

10

9

Leslie Anthony

Bracknell Forest

52.41

11

3

9

8

Bill Barclay

Bracknell Forest

57.19

6

2

5

5

Chris Collin

Bracknell Forest

53.65

9

2

8

7

Joan Findlow

Bracknell Forest

49.15

14

3

12

10

Robert Findlow

Bracknell Forest

49.08

14

3

12

10

John Harman

Bracknell Forest

50.31

13

3

11

9

Alec Hine

Bracknell Forest

46.13

16

4

14

12

Steve Hollister

Bracknell Forest

59.72

4

1

3

3

Philip Jackson

Bracknell Forest

60.51

3

1

3

2

Simon James Kearon

Bracknell Forest

59.4

4

1

4

3

Andy Kirk

Bracknell Forest

52.06

11

3

10

8

John Moor

Bracknell Forest

54.74

8

2

7

6

Sue Moor

Bracknell Forest

53.93

9

2

8

7

Peter Muggeridge

Bracknell Forest

54.82

8

2

7

6

Foy Rees

Bracknell Forest

49.88

13

3

11

10

Jenny Sheppard

Bracknell Forest

55.08

8

2

7

6

Keith Sheppard

Bracknell Forest

55.02

8

2

7

6

Marceli Smialkowski

Bracknell Forest

58.93

5

1

4

3

Graham Southall

Bracknell Forest

50.51

12

3

11

9

Rachel Southall

Bracknell Forest

50.5

12

3

11

9

John Walton

Bracknell Forest

53.44

10

2

8

7

Bob Williams

Bracknell Forest

46.34

16

4

14

12

Christopher Williams

Bracknell Forest

56.14

7

2

6

5

Marjorie Williams

Bracknell Forest

46.08

17

4

14

12

Martin Woodbridge

Bracknell Forest

49.15

14

3

12

10

Marion Fleming

Bradshaws

58.74

5

1

4

4

Richard Howlett

Bradshaws

52.47

11

3

9

8

Dennis Killey

Bradshaws

53.19

10

2

9

7

Jill Lark

Bradshaws

54.32

9

2

8

7

Richard Lark

Bradshaws

51.67

11

3

10

8

Colm Lennon

Bradshaws

55.38

8

2

7

6

George Sankey

Bradshaws

58.67

5

1

4

4

Lorne Anderson

Camberley

59.29

4

1

4

3

Margaret Bradshaw

Camberley

50.1

13

3

11

10

Alan Coales

Camberley

55.61

8

2

7

6

John Constable

Camberley






Chris Dawe

Camberley

54.92

8

2

7

6

Pitti Gent

Camberley

55.8

8

2

7

6

Jane Green

Camberley

54.94

8

2

7

6

Tim Green

Camberley

60.32

3

1

3

2

Geoff Guy

Camberley

54.54

9

2

8

7

Jill Guy

Camberley

50.78

12

3

11

9

Victoria Hooton

Camberley

53.4

10

2

9

7

Dorothy Houghton

Camberley

50.54

12

3

11

9

Marie Kenyon

Camberley

53.39

10

2

9

7

Ian Lewis

Camberley

55.09

8

2

7

6

Gordon Lloyd

Camberley

54.4

9

2

8

7

David Pinder

Camberley

55.96

7

2

6

6

Patricia Pinder

Camberley

45.72

17

4

15

13

Linda Reddy

Camberley

50.72

12

3

11

9

Margaret Watson

Camberley

56.93

6

2

6

5

Annette Bell

Crowthorne

49.61

13

3

12

10

Margaret Eddy

Crowthorne






Simon Hannah

Crowthorne






John Philpott

Crowthorne






John Sheridan

Crowthorne

52.73

10

3

9

8

Ian Adnams

Finchampstead

54.5

9

2

8

7

Lyn Barrow

Finchampstead

47.48

15

4

13

11

Steve Barrow

Finchampstead

53.82

9

2

8

7

Patricia Bidston

Finchampstead

53.33

10

2

9

7

Martin Ellis

Finchampstead

51.3

12

3

10

9

Ann Lewis

Finchampstead

51.6

11

3

10

9

Valerie McDougall

Finchampstead

50.33

13

3

11

9

Martin Osborn

Finchampstead

49.94

13

3

11

10

Anne Thain

Finchampstead

48.49

14

4

12

11

Joan Turpin

Finchampstead

48.8

14

3

12

10

Bob Whitmarsh

Finchampstead

51.13

12

3

10

9

Keith Bennett

Lilly Research

57.88

6

1

5

4

Philip Brown

Lilly Research

57.82

6

1

5

4

Ray Crawford

Lilly Research

55.27

8

2

7

6

Steve Crawford

Lilly Research

56.63

7

2

6

5

John Fairhurst

Lilly Research






Rob Fairhurst

Lilly Research

55.61

8

2

7

6

Andy Fry

Lilly Research

58.57

5

1

4

4

Sam Botfield

Woodley

51.93

11

3

10

8

Pat Counsell

Woodley






Chris Hopkins

Woodley

51.46

12

3

10

9

D Hopkins

Woodley






Mary Johnston

Woodley

37.99

24

6

21

18

Albine Patterson

Woodley

53.37

10

2

9

7

Paul Scrivener

Woodley

51.61

11

3

10

9

Tricia Walker

Woodley

45.8

17

4

15

13

Colin Bailey

Yateley

57.06

6

2

6

5

Jo Brock

Yateley

53.84

9

2

8

7

Alan Brown

Yateley

61.01

3

1

2

2

Pamela Brown

Yateley

51.39

12

3

10

9

Jill Cook

Yateley

53.83

9

2

8

7

John Gatrell

Yateley

54.35

9

2

8

7

Nikolas Halliday

Yateley

50.69

12

3

11

9

Mary Harvey

Yateley

52.18

11

3

9

8

Elaine Longstaff

Yateley

47.5

15

4

13

11

David Steele

Yateley

61.23

2

1

2

2

Gillian Watts

Yateley

52.2

11

3

9

8

Keith Wilson

Yateley

60.52

3

1

3

2